To submit a comment on this site, you must first register, which involves giving your personal information to IdeaScale, a private entity whose server is not under the control of USCIS and whose collection of information is not protected by the Privacy Act of 1974. Before doing so, USCIS strongly encourages that you read the privacy policy on the IdeaScale site carefully. USCIS also encourages periodic review of the privacy policy, as your personal information may be used for marketing or other commercial purposes and the IdeaScale privacy policy can change at any time.


Once you register for this site, IdeaScale will send you regular e-mails about products and services. IdeaScale also uses persistent cookies, which place a long-term cookie on your browser. Please visit http://www.usa.gov/optout_instructions.shtml to learn how to opt out of persistent cookies. USCIS is not liable for any personal information you give to IdeaScale nor does it endorse any e-mails sent to you by IdeaScale on any products or services it may offer. USCIS will not be collecting any of your information in this registration process.


If you wish to avoid usage of IdeaScale, but still wish to submit comments, you may do so via e-mail to everifylistens@dhs.gov.


USCIS reviews all comments for appropriate content. USCIS will not approve comments that are off-topic or include abusive or vulgar language, spam, hate speech, personal attacks, advertisements or endorsements of products or similar content, or personal information pertaining to you or another person. USCIS reserves the right to determine which comments are acceptable for this page.


This is a public forum and any information provided in comments may be available to the public. The privacy policy of IdeaScale applies to this site. As such, please do not include information such as a E-Verify case number, social security number, or any other personal information. If you choose to post personal information, you do so at your own risk. USCIS disclaims any liability for any loss or damage resulting from any comments posted on this page. This forum may not be used for the submission of any claim, demand, informal or formal complaint, or any other form of legal and/or administrative notice or process, or for the exhaustion of any legal and/or administrative remedy.


USCIS will consider all ideas posted on IdeaScale, and will evaluate each idea on its quality and not the number of people who vote to agree or disagree with that idea.


By posting a comment the user acknowledges that he/she owns the copyright to the comment and grants USCIS a royalty-free unconditional license to post the comment on this site and other USCIS controlled sites and to provide a copy of the comment in paper or electronic format to any entity if required by Federal law.


To view USCIS's Privacy Policy in regards to our social media efforts please click here. USCIS does not endorse any non-government Web sites, companies or applications.